Privacy policy

Classroom Cuisine is committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with Information Privacy Principles
under the Privacy Act 1988. Once registered, we retain your contact information on file. You can access this or
update/remove your details from the "my account" page. We will not share your personal details with any 3rd Parties.

By using our website you consent to the practices outlined in this statement relating to the use of your personal information by Classroom Cuisine.

Collection and use of your personal information

Classroom Cuisine collects personal information such as your name, home or work telephone number, email address, your child's name, school and class. This information is used to operate within our Terms of Business and deliver the service you have requested.

Classroom Cuisine may use your email address to communicate information updates about our service, to conduct research about your opinions of our service, or to advise of any potential alterations/extensions to our offering.

Classroom Cuisine will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law.

Security of your personal information

Classroom Cuisine secures your personal information from non-authorized access, or disclosure on computer servers in a controlled and secure environment.

Credit card gateway security

Your credit card information is not stored by us in any form. It is sent to the bank upon payment via a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certified by the GeoTrust internet security organisation.

Policy updates

Classroom Cuisine will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy. We ask you to periodically review our website privacy page to be aware of our Privacy Policy.

Contact us

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy please contact us at contact@classroomcuisine.com.au